This Week in Sports

 

Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Programs Weekly Schedules

       
 

The Monday Night 2018-19 Coed Winter Volleyball League

       
 
January 28, 2019
       
 
Saved by the Bell Vs. Dink-182
600pm C1      
 
Incredibles Vs. Fire Ball
600pm C2      
 
 Blind Rhino Vs. I'd Hit that
645pm C1      
 
Over Served Vs. Clam Diggers
645pm C2      
 
Standard Setters Vs. SWAT
730pm C1      
 
The Bankers Vs. Don Carmelos
730pm C2      
 
Happy Hour Vs. Booth Financial
815pm C1      
 

The Tuesday Night 2018-19 Coed Winter Volleyball League

       
 
January 22, 2019
       
 
Factset Attack Vs. ASML Stroopwafels
600pm C1      
 
Loconuts Vs. Fact Setters
600pm C2      
 
 Simpson Plumbing Vs. Can You Dig it
645pm C1      
 
Sono Mercy Vs. Uncle Joe's Giants
645pm C2      
 
Factset Spike Vs. Tequila Ball
730pm C1      
 
BJ Ryan Vs. Likos
730pm C2      
 
Sexy Party Vs. Server Down
815pm C1      
                              

              The Monday/Wednesday Men's Industrial
​                                      Basketball League 

       
 
Monday January 28, 2019
       
 
Guness Vs. Factset
615pm Franklin      
 
Reed Expo Vs. Top Water Capital
715pm Franklin      
 
Wednesday January 23, 2019 
       
 
Crius Energy Vs. Octagon
615pm Franklin      
 
Factset Vs. King Industries
715pm Franklin      
 
Guiness Vs. Altieri
       
 

The Saturday Iddy Biddy Basketball League

       
 
January 19, 2019
       
 
New Haven, Hartford, UMASS
830am Roton      
 
Central CT, Eastern CT, Fairfield U
915pm Roton      
 

The Saturday Peanut Biddy Basketball League

       
 
January 19, 2019
       
 
Duke, Florida, Harvard
1000am Roton      
 
Indiana, LSU, UCONN
1100am Roton      
 
Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth
1200pm Roton      
 

The Saturday Junior Biddy Basketball League

       
 
January 19, 2019 
       
 
Georgetown Vs. Quinnipiac 
900am Tracey      
 
Yale Vs. Miami
1000am Tracey      
 
Sacred Heart Vs. SCSU
1100am Tracey      
 
Notre Dame Vs. LSU
1200pm Tracey      
 
Niagara Vs. UCONN
100pm Tracey      
 

The Saturday Senior Biddy Basketball League

       
 
January 19, 2019
       
 
Kings Vs. Magic
900am Ponus      
 
Jazz Vs. Cavs
1000am Ponus      
 
Grizzlies Vs. Knicks
1100am Ponus      
 
Blazers Vs. Bucks
1200pm Ponus      
 

       The Sunday Middle School Basketball League

       
 
January 20, 2019
       
 
Bulls Vs. Lakers
1100am Franklin      
 
Hawks Vs. 76ers
1200pm Franklin      
 
Nets Vs. Celtics
100pm Franklin      
 
Pacers Vs. Rockets
200pm Franklin      
 
Pistons Vs. Spurs
       
 

The Saturday Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League:
​Division 2  

       
 
January 19, 2019
       
 
Tigers Vs. Midnight Stars
300pm
​Roton
     
 
Cougars Vs. Huskies
400pm
​Roton
     
 

The Saturday/Sunday Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League: Division 3

       
 
Saturday January 19, 2019
       
 
Polar Bears Vs. Donuts
200pm
​Roton
     
 
Sunday January 20, 2019
       
 
Polar Bears Vs. Exposian
400pm Franklin      
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League:
​Junior Division

       
 
Saturday January 19, 2019
745pm C1      
 
Knicks Vs. Nets 
900am Franklin      
 
Blazers Vs. Lakers
1000am Franklin      
 
Clippers Vs. Kings
1100am Franklin      
 
Thunder Vs. Warriors
1200pm Franklin      
 
Monday January 21, 2019
       
 
Nets Vs. Lakers
815pm Franklin      
 
Tuesday January 22, 2019
       
 
Blazers Vs. Thunder
615pm Franklin      
 
Clippers Vs. Warriors
715pm Franklin      
 
Knicks Vs. Kings
815pm Franklin      
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League:
​Senior Division

       
 
Saturday January 19, 2019
       
 
Celtics Vs. Rockets
100pm Franklin      
 
Suns Vs. Wizards
200pm Franklin      
 
Bulls Vs. Nuggets
300pm Franklin      
 
Thursday January 24, 2019
       
 
Suns Vs. Nuggets
615pm Franklin      
 
Bulls Vs. Rockets
715pm Franklin      
 
Wizards Vs. Celtics
815pm Franklin