This Week in Sports

 

Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Programs Weekly Schedules

             
 

The East Division Winter Coed Volleyball League City Play-offs  

             
 
PLAY-OFFS ARE CANCELLED 
             
 
Fire Ball Vs. ASML Stroopwafels
600pm on C1
​at Roton
           
 
Fact Setters Vs. Winner of Fire/ASML
645pm on C1 
​at Roton
           
 
BJ Ryan Vs. Tender Defenders
730pm on C1
​at Roton
           
 
Happy Hour Vs. Winner of BJ/Tender
815pm on C1 
​at Roton
           
 
Colony Grill Vs. Clam Diggers
600pm on C2 
​at Roton
           
 
Dink-182 Vs. Winner of Colony/Clams
645pm on C2
​at Roton
           
 
Can You Dig it Vs. Factset Attack 
730pm on C2
​at Roton
           
 
Set it & Forget it Vs. Winner of Dig it/Attack
815pm on C2 at Roton            
 

The West Division Winter Coed Volleyball League City Play-Offs

             
 
PLAY-OFFS ARE CANCELLED
             
 
One Hit Wonders Vs. I'd Hit that
600pm on C1 
​at Roton
           
 
Just the Tip Vs. Winner of Wonders/Hit
645pm on C1
​ at Roton
           
 
Standard Setters Vs. White Claws
730pm on C1
​ at Roton
           
 
Over Served Vs. Winner of Standard/Claws
815pm on C1 at Roton            
 
Reed Expo Vs. Blind Rhino
600pm on C2 at Roton            
 
Ball Whisperers Vs. Winner of Reed/Rhino
645pm on C2 at Roton            
 
Uncle Joe's Giants Vs. SWAT
730pm on C2 at Roton            
 
Factset Spike Vs. Giants/SWAT
815pm on C2 at Roton            
                 
 

The Monday/Wednesday Night Men's Industrial Basketball League: 

City Play-Offs

             
 
PLAY-OFFS ARE CANCELLED
             
 
Octagon Vs. Diageo
615pm at Franklin            
 
Reed Expo Vs. Norwalk Hospital
715pm at Franklin            
                 
 

The Saturday Iddy Biddy Basketball League

             
 
Thanks for a great year
             
 

The Saturday Peanut Biddy Basketball League

             
 
Thanks for a great year 
             
 

The Saturday Junior Biddy Basketball League: City Play-Offs

             
 
 March 14, 2020: 
CHAMPIONSHIP IS CANCELLED
             
 
Yale Vs. UCONN
1000am at Franklin            
 

The Saturday Senior Biddy Basketball League: City Play-Offs

             
 
March 14, 2020: 
CHAMPIONSHIP IS CANCELLED
             
 
Blazers Vs. Jazz
1115am at Franklin            
 

The Sunday Middle School Basketball League: 

                                 City Play-Offs                                           

             
 
Saturday March 14, 2020: 
CHAMPIONSHIP IS CANCELLED
             
 
Lakers Vs. Hawks
1230pm at Franklin            
 

Saturday Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League

             
 
Division  #2 Champions: 
Blue Devils
             
 
Division #3 Champions: 
Thunder
             
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League

             
 
Junior Division City Champions: 
Clippers
             
 
Senior Division City Championship: 
Bulls